BAN vs SL – 2nd Test · 68 Overs BAN 1.80 | SL 2.05 ⚽ EPL: Chelsea vs Liverpool CHE 2.80 | Draw 3.20 | LIV 2.10 IPL: CSK vs KKR · T20 CSK 1.75 | KKR 2.20 🏸 BWF Indonesia Open – Semi-Finals 1.55 | 2.65 🎾 Wimbledon QF: Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.90 | 2.00 La Liga: Atletico vs Sevilla ATL 1.95 | Draw 3.30 | SEV 3.60 🏏 T20 WC: IND vs AUS IND 1.65 | AUS 2.30 BAN vs SL – 2nd Test · 68 Overs BAN 1.80 | SL 2.05 ⚽ EPL: Chelsea vs Liverpool CHE 2.80 | Draw 3.20 | LIV 2.10 IPL: CSK vs KKR · T20 CSK 1.75 | KKR 2.20 🏸 BWF Indonesia Open – Semi-Finals 1.55 | 2.65 🎾 Wimbledon QF: Djokovic vs Alcaraz 1.90 | 2.00 🏏 T20 WC: IND vs AUS IND 1.65 | AUS 2.30

Wwxx24 Sports Events – Live betting on all major matches, from cricket to football

Find all the major sports events happening today, tomorrow, and throughout the week — right here. Best odds and in-play betting are available for every match on wwxx24.

0
Live Events Now
0
Upcoming Events Today
0
+ Sports Categories
0
+ More Leagues
0
% Payout Rate
0
Odds updated in seconds
wwxx24
Sports Categories
Tap on your favourite sport
Cricket
42 Events
Football
186 Events
Badminton
24 Events
Tennis
68 Events
Kabaddi
12 Events
E-Sports
55 Events
Featured Events
This Week's Most Anticipated Match
Live Now
38 Matches
IPL 2026 🔴 Live
CSK VS KKR
Over 16 in progress · CSK 128/3
CSK1.75
KKR2.20
+38 Markets
EPL 🔴 Live
Chelsea 1–1 Liverpool
73 mins · Second Half
CHE3.10
Draw2.40
LIV2.25
+62 Markets
Wimbledon 🔴 Live
Djokovic VS Alcaraz
3rd Set · 4–3
Djokovic1.90
Alcaraz2.00
+24 Markets
La Liga 🔴 Live
Atletico 0–0 Sevilla
52 Minutes · Second Half
ATL1.95
Draw3.30
SEV3.60
+58 Markets
BWF Indonesia Open 🔴 Live
Axelsen VS Shi Yuqi
2nd Game · 15–12
Axelsen1.55
Shi Yuqi2.65
+18 Markets
ESL CS2 Major 🔴 Live
Natus Vincere VS FaZe Clan
Map 2 In Progress
NaVi2.10
FaZe1.80
+22 Markets
wwxx24
Upcoming Events
Key Matches Today & Tomorrow
T20 World Cup ⏰ Tonight at 8:00 PM
🇮🇳 India VS 🇦🇺 Australia
Bridgetown, Barbados
IND1.65
AUS2.30
+45 Markets
UEFA Champions League ⏰ Tonight 10:00 PM
Real Madrid VS PSG
Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid
RM1.88
Draw3.40
PSG2.75
+72 Markets
BAN vs PAK ODI Series ⏰ Tomorrow at 10:00 AM
🇧🇩 Bangladesh VS 🇵🇰 Pakistan
Fatullah Cricket Stadium
BAN2.10
PAK1.78
+52 Markets
Bundesliga ⏰ Tomorrow 9:30 PM
Bayern Munich VS Dortmund
Allianz Arena, Munich
BAY1.70
Draw3.80
BVB3.20
+65 Markets
Pro Kabaddi League ⏰ Tomorrow 5:00 PM
Patna Pirates VS U Mumba
Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Stadium
Patna1.85
Mumba2.05
+16 Markets
ATP Masters – Cincinnati ⏰ Day After Tomorrow 7:00 PM
Sinner VS Medvedev
Linder Family Tennis Center
Sinner1.72
Medvedev2.15
+28 Markets
Full Schedule This Week
Date & Time Events Category Venue Status
Tonight 8:00 PM India vs Australia Cricket T20 Barbados ⏰ Upcoming
Tonight 10:00 PM Real Madrid vs PSG UCL Football Madrid ⏰ Upcoming
Tomorrow 10:00 AM Bangladesh vs Pakistan ODI Cricket ODI Fatullah ⏰ Upcoming
Tomorrow 5:00 PM Patna Pirates vs U Mumba Kabaddi PKL Pune ⏰ Upcoming
Tomorrow 9:30 PM Bayern Munich vs Dortmund Bundesliga Munich ⏰ Upcoming
Day After Tomorrow 1:30 PM BAN vs SL 3rd Test Cricket Test Chattogram ⏰ Upcoming
Day After Tomorrow 7:00 PM Sinner vs Medvedev Tennis ATP Cincinnati ⏰ Upcoming
Friday 8:30 PM Man United vs Tottenham EPL Football Old Trafford ⏰ Upcoming
wwxx24
Countdown to the Next Big Match
India vs Australia T20 World Cup

The most anticipated match right now for cricket fans. Place your pre-match bet on wwxx24 now for better odds — once the match starts, they move fast. The earlier you get in, the better your position.

00
Hours
:
00
Minutes
:
00
Seconds
More to explore on wwxx24
Live Streaming

Watch a live video stream on selected major matches — follow the action while you bet.

Odds Boost

Special odds boosts are available on major matches — giving you better returns than usual.

Cash Out

Cash out before the final whistle — lock in your winnings early.

Match Alerts

Set an alert for your favourite match — get notified before it kicks off.

Wwxx24 Sports Events – What Bangladeshi Fans Need to Know

Sports fans in Bangladesh no longer just watch matches on TV — they want to be part of the action. wwxx24 makes that possible. It's more than just betting; it's a complete sports experience — live scores, real-time odds, Live Streaming, and hundreds of betting markets, all in one place.

Let's start with cricket. wwxx24 has something special lined up for Bangladesh's cricket fans. Every match featuring the Bangladesh national team comes with an odds boost — meaning you have a chance at better returns than standard odds. Test, ODI, T20 — detailed betting markets are available across all formats. Beyond just "who will win", you can bet on top run-scorer, which over a wicket falls in, total runs, and hundreds of other markets on wwxx24.

IPL is practically a national celebration in Bangladesh. Every April–May, betting volumes on wwxx24 surge several times over during the IPL season. Live in-play betting is available for every match across all teams. Odds shift quickly even after the toss, because the data shows that the choice between batting and bowling can significantly influence the outcome — and those fine details are reflected in wwxx24's odds.

Wwxx24 takes football coverage to a different level entirely. It's not just the EPL or Champions League — you'll also find betting markets on Bangladesh Premier League matches. Covering local football shows that wwxx24 genuinely has Bangladeshi users in mind. For marquee fixtures like El Clasico or a Man City vs Arsenal derby, wwxx24 rolls out special promo offers.

Kabaddi betting is one of wwxx24's standout features that many competing platforms simply don't offer. Every Pro Kabaddi League match is covered, and with a comparatively smaller pool of bettors, the odds are often quite attractive. For those who really know their kabaddi, this is a genuine edge.

Esports is rapidly growing in popularity among Bangladesh's younger generation. wwxx24 offers betting on major tournaments in CS2, Dota 2, and Valorant. It's a different world from traditional sports — here, understanding a team's recent form, head-to-head history, and the current meta gives you a real edge. If you're already familiar with the gaming scene, this is where that knowledge pays off.

The filter system is the most powerful feature on the wwxx24 Sports Events page. You can filter by sport type, league, or date to zero in on exactly the matches you want. With over 500 events daily, this tool really does make finding the right match effortless.

In-play betting is at the heart of wwxx24's Sports section. Matches shift momentum by the minute, and placing the right bet at the right moment can make all the difference. wwxx24's in-play odds update speed is among the fastest in the market — refreshing every few seconds.

All things considered, the wwxx24 Sports Events section has become a true destination for sports fans in Bangladesh. From cricket to e-sports, local leagues to international tournaments — everything in one place. And above all, fast deposits and withdrawals via Bangladeshi payment methods is what sets wwxx24 apart.

wwxx24
Useful Information About Event Betting
Stay Informed & Bet Smart
Event calendar updated daily

The wwxx24 events list is updated every morning with new matches and tournaments. You'll receive a push notification whenever a new event is added.

Bet Refund on Match Cancellation

If a match does not take place or ends before the scheduled time, your bet will be automatically refunded in accordance with wwxx24's rules.

Special Odds Boost on Big Matches

For blockbuster fixtures like the T20 World Cup Final, El Clasico, or the IPL Final, wwxx24 offers special odds boosts. Latest Promotions Keep an eye on the page.

About event timing:

All match times are shown in Bangladesh Standard Time (BST, UTC+6). Times for international matches may shift due to different time zones — please double-check kick-off times before the match.

Frequently Asked Questions
Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Events Betting

Accounts are commonly locked due to multiple failed login attempts or a sign-in from an unrecognized location. When this happens, wwxx24 automatically places a temporary lock on the account as a security measure. To unlock it, contact wwxx24's Live Chat Support directly — verify your identity using your registered mobile number or email, and your account will be restored within minutes. To prevent this in the future, keep 2FA enabled — it adds an extra layer of protection to your login.

If a match is cancelled or suspended mid-way, wwxx24 follows international betting rules. In cricket, if at least 50% of the scheduled overs are completed, the result stands as valid — the D/L method is applied and bets are settled accordingly. If less than 50% is played, the bet is considered "void" and your full stake is refunded. In football, if a match is abandoned before a specified minute, bets are generally cancelled. The sport-specific rules for each game are on wwxx24's Terms & Conditions Find the full details on the page.
Bet on Your Favourite Match

Sign up at wwxx24 and place a bet on any live or upcoming match today — starting from just ৳200.

বাংলা